PRIVACY POLICY


GST Garage (www.gstgarage.com) is product of Staxo Technology Services Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as ‘GST Garage’).

At GST Garage, we place the highest importance on respecting and protecting the privacy of our customers. Our relationship with you is our most important asset. We want you to feel comfortable and confident when using our products and services and with entrusting your personal information to us.

This privacy policy describes our views and practices with respect to information we collect from you or about you, as a visitor of, or a User registered on GST Garage.


Information Use:
  • We do not sell or rent your personal information or information for provided for the use of our services such as ‘GST Review Service (GRS), Appeals, Training Programmes’ (hereinafter referred to as “Services” ) to anyone.
  • We do not share your personal or information provided for the use of our Services with anyone outside of GST Garage for their promotional or marketing use.
  • GST Garage uses your personal information to manage your account, to contact you and to operate, improve, and deliver our products and services, including websites. We use your personal information to provide you with information and services you request, to tell you about GST Garage products and services, and to give you a customized, interactive experience as you use our products.
  • We use your personal information to charge you for the products and services you purchase. We use the contact information you provide to communicate with you. We use your information provided to prepare and file your appeals & review your tax returns, and provide related assistance and services.
  • We summarize information about your usage and combine it with that of others to learn about the use of GST Garage products to help us develop new products and services. This information is collected in such a way that it cannot be used to identify an individual.
  • We may access and/or disclose your information if it is necessary to comply with the law or legal process, to protect or defend GST Garage. For example, we may be required to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement action such as a court order, search warrant, etc.

Information Security:

GST Garage works to protect your personal information and all other information from loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards, coupled with carefully developed security procedures and practices. We maintain electronic and procedural safeguards of all Tax information. We use both internal and external resources to review our security procedures. Whenever we prompt you to transmit sensitive information, such as tax return, assessment order or credit card information, we support the encryption of your information as it is transmitted to us. Our employees are trained and required to safeguard your information.


Terms and modifications to this Privacy Policy:

Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. These changes will be effective immediately on the Users of GST Garage. Please note that at all times you are responsible for updating your Personal Information, including to provide us with your most current e-mail address.


Applicable Law:

Your use of this Website will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The Users agree that any legal action or proceedings arising out of your use may be brought exclusively in the competent courts/ tribunals having jurisdiction in Bengaluru in India and irrevocably submit themselves to the jurisdiction of such courts/ tribunals.


Complaints and Grievance Redressal:

Any complaints or concerns in relation to your Personal Information or content of this Website or comment or breach of use of the Website or any intellectual property of any User shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature.


GRIEVANCE OFFICER: Mr. Sharan Srinivasan

EMAIL: info@gstgarage.com / sharan@gstgarage.com

PHONE: +91 99453 22155

WEB: www.gstgarage.com

ADDRESS: #102, Bombay House, 55, Basavanagudi, Kanakpura Road, Bangalore- 560004.